Home / Bags / Laminated Pouch Bags

Laminated Pouch Bags

Laminated pouch bags are the future of packaging. Not only do they showcase your products at their best, but they’re also environmentally-friendly too.

If you’re looking for a stand-up pouch partner, then you’ve come to the right place. At Bagmasters, we’re obsessed with self-supporting custom laminated polypropylene bags. We work with you to deliver the perfect packaging for your application, no matter what that happens to be. With a pouch bag from us, you can protect your products, drive sales, and build a brand.

Quick Look

  • Can Be Custom Printed
  • Bottom Gusset Available
  • Vent Hole Available
  • Perforation Available
  • Reclosable Feature Available

Also Known As:

  • Stand up Pouch Bags
  • Stand up Poly Bags
  • Flexible Pouches
  • Flexible Packaging Pouches
  • Food Packaging Pouches
  • Layered Laminated Packaging
  • Custom Pouch Bags
  • Retail Packaging

Why Choose Bagmasters for Laminated Pouch Bags?

Bagmasters is one of the most experienced bag-producing companies in America.
Check out all of the reasons you should choose us for your custom poly bags today.

  • Customize the Size of Your Bags

    Not all companies are the same. Some need large bags; others small - it depends on your brand, production process, and the physical size of your products. At Bagmasters, we don’t try to shoehorn you into choosing one bag size or another. With us, you can get poly bags of all different sizes to suit your needs. We work closely with you to create the optimal line of stand up pouches for your purposes.

  • Get Full Color, Flexible Packaging

    While many companies purport to offer laminated pouch bags, comparatively few let you customize your bag’s appearance. With Bagmasters, you can get custom laminated bags printed in whatever way you wish. You can render your pouch bags in full color, displaying your branding, product information, images, and anything else you think will grab your customer’s attention.

  • Fast Lead Times

    At Bagmasters, we understand that you don’t want to wait around for weeks or months to get the custom poly bags that you need. You want them delivered fast. That’s why we’ve invested heavily in state-of-the-art equipment capable of providing a batch of high-quality laminated pouch bags in as little time as possible. Get in touch with us today to get more details on lead times.

  • Affordable Prices

    As a manufacturer, margins are always at the back of your mind. A stand-up pouch might provide all the features you need, but if it’s too expensive, it’s no use: you’ll become uncompetitive. At Bagmasters, we’re committed to getting the cost of packaging down as low as possible. Our high-clarity stand up laminated bags give your customers a premium packaging experience but at a cost-effective price.

Choose Bagmasters For Laminated Pouch Bags Today

Finding a partner who can deliver high-quality laminated bags consistently is a challenge, but at Bagmaster, we make it easy. We work closely with you through every step of the process, delivering poly bags to your specifications.

With more than thirty years of experience in the commercial bagging industry, we’ve built up considerable expertise. We take the guesswork out of ordering stand up bags and provide you with something that reflects your style, brand priorities, and image.

Get in touch with us today to find out more about our pouch bags for food and non-food items.

Ordering Is as Easy as 1, 2, 3

select-icon

1. Select Bag Type

printing

2. Artwork for Print

add-to-cart

3. Add Options

Frequently Asked Questions

What Are the Benefits of Flexible Packaging?

Flexible packaging using laminated pouch bags is space-saving, offers beautiful packaging graphics to sell your product, and is environmentally friendly.

What Is the Difference Between Flexible Packaging and Rigid Packaging?

Flexible packaging using laminated pouch bags is "flexible". Rigid packaging is typically a form of cardboard and takes up more space and is prone to damage, which doesn't help to sell your product.

What Is a Pouch Bag?

A pouch bag is made of several layers and typically has a bottom gusset that allows your product to stand up. The layers help to protect your product and keep it fresh

Is a Custom Printed Pouch Bag in Compliance With FDA Labeling Requirements?

Yes as long as you provide artwork that includes the FDA requirements. We will custom print what you approve in terms of artwork. We do not offer a service that determines if your labeling meets these requirements.

What Is the Difference Between a Pouch and a Bag?

A pouch bag (laminated pouch bag) has a bottom gusset and is slightly more rigid than a lay-flat bag which allows your product to be displayed standing up

What Makes Bagmasters Poly Bags for the Bakery Goods Different Than Other Poly Bags?

All poly bakery bags are made from FDA approved materials and are typically wicketed bags. Bagmasters is AIB Certified and offers an additional level of food safety and food defense systems that make the bag safe for packaging food items. We make our bags in the USA.

Rethink Your Packaging and Supply Chain

We provide comprehensive packaging and supply chain solutions for producers of consumer product goods.